Thematic Sessions

Dynamical Systems
Organizers: Vadim Kaloshin (College Park), Amy Wilkinson (Chicago)

Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics 
Organizers: Clément Hongler (Lausanne), Daniel Ueltschi (Warwick)

Speakers: Serena Cenatiempo (L'Aquila), Dmitry Chelkak (Paris), Nicholas Crawford (Haifa), Aukosh Jagannath (Cambridge, MA), Marcin Napiórkowski (Warsaw), Eveliina Peltola (Genève).

General Relativity
Organizers: Spyros Alexakis (Toronto), Mihalis Dafermos (Princeton)

Speakers: Stefanos Aretakis (Toronto), Carla Cedarbaum (Tübingen), Pau Figuerras (London), Yakov Shlapentokh-Rothman (Princeton), Jared Speck (Cambridge, MA), Andras Vasy (Stanford).

Integrable Systems
Organizers: Marco Bertola (Montreal), Jean-Michel Maillet (Lyon)

Speakers: Vladimir Bazhanov (Canberra), Karol Kozlowski (Lyon), Oleg Lisovyy (Tours), Evgeni Mukhin (Purdue), Nicolai Reshetikhin (Berkeley), Paul Zinn-Justin (Melbourne).

New Mathematical Topics Arising in Current Theoretical Physics
Organizer: International Scientific Committee

Speakers:

Non-equilibrium Statistical Mechanics
Organizers: Tomohiro Sasamoto (Tokyo), Cristina Toninelli (Paris)

Speakers: Riddhipratim Basu (Bengaluru), Benjamin Doyon (London), Nicolas Perkowski (Berlin), Jeremy Quastel (Toronto), Makiko Sasada (Tokyo), Sergio Simonella (Munich).

Partial Differential Equations
Organizers: Isabelle Gallagher (Paris), Fanghua Lin (New York)

Speakers: Scott Armstrong (New York), Jacob Bedrossian (Maryland), Zaher Hani (Atlanta), Frédéric Hérau (Nantes), Benjamin Schlein (Zürich), Ping Zhang (Beijing).

Probability & Random Matrices
Organizers: Louigi Addario-Berry (Montreal), Yan Fyodorov (London)

Speakers: Antonio Auffinger (Evanston), Margherita Disertori (Bonn), Ron Peled (Tel Aviv), Tatyana Shcherbyna (Princeton), Christian Webb (Aalto), Lenka Zdeborova (Gif-sur-Yvette).

Quantum Field Theory
Organizers: Karl-Henning Rehren (Gottingen), Hubert Saleur (Paris)

Speakers: Benjamin Doyon (London), Katarzyna Rejzner (York), David Ridout (Melbourne), Jörg Teschner (Hamburg), Joseph Varilly (Costa Rica), Feng Xu (Riverside).

Quantum Information
Organizers: Matthias Christandl (Copenhagen), Debbie Leung (Waterloo)

Speakers: Elizabeth Crosson (Pasadena), Omar Fawzi (Lyon), David Gosset (Yorktown), Cécilia Lancien (Madrid), Fernando Pastawski (Berlin), William Sloftra (Waterloo).

Quantum Mechanics & Spectral Theory
Organizers: Jan Philip Solovej (Copenhagen), Stéphane Nonnenmacher (Paris)

Speakers: Semyon Dyatlov (Berkeley), Frédéric Faure (Grenoble), Dima Jakobson (Montreal), Ari Laptev (London), Hermann Schulz-Baldes (Erlangen), Alexander Sobolev (London).

String Theory & Quantum Gravity
Organizers: Eric D’Hoker (Los Angeles), Duong Phong (New York)

Speakers: Sergey Gukov (Pasadena), Jeff Harvey (Chicago), Ken Intriligator (San Diego), Shamit Kachru (Stanford), Boris Pioline (Paris), Eva Silvestein (Stanford).